25-26 2nd floor
33 Xavierville Avenue
Loyola Heights
Quezon City,1108
Philippines

HOTTEST EVENTS: Second Half of September 2018

September 14, 2018 UDOU TEAM

 

Here are the best events in Manila for the second half of the September!

 

This is the most comprehensive list you’ve ever seen for Philippine gigs, concerts, and we even included the hottest dance competition in the country right now! So plan your second half of September 2018 with us, with these events in Manila.

 

September EVENT ARTISTS VENUE TIME TICKETS
15 All The Way Up Round 6 JUDGES: Young JV, Matt Padilla, Loonyo; HOST: Victor Pring URBN (QC) 6:00 PM Just download the AfterParty app, and show us your phone!
15 Shane Filan Live in Manila Shane Filan Kia Theater 7:00 PM ₱ 4,200 – LVL1

₱ 3,675 – LVL2

₱ 3,150 – LVL3

₱ 2,100 – LVL4

15 Malamig ang Simoy ng Hangin Swallowed by the Whale, Over October, Cheenee Gonzalez, Dane Hipolito + Open Mic Route 196 8:00 PM ₱ 300
15 El Pedro EP Launch Lokey, Brutal noodles, Blind stereo moon, Tanakuta, Four Sikatuna, eevee 70s Bistro FIND OUT AT THE VENUE!
15 Yellow Room Music Philippines Anniversary Mayonnaise, Hale, Philia, Typecast, Munimuni, Maryzark, Sleep Alley, Tonight We Sleep, Banna Harbera, Earl Generao, Southern Lights, There’s ERA, Samputen, Leanne and Naara, Ube, Cannon Fields, I Belong to the Zoo, Madeline Century City Mall 3:00 PM ₱ 350
15 Circus 2020 Outerhope – Basically Saturday Night – Peaceful Gemini – Nicole Anjela – Tarantella – Álvaro Talavera – Fede Segarra – Hey Mr. Dee Jae – Issa Ramos – Edewhut – Teenage Granny – Reika – Cedez – LIKE ANIMALS – Giangangbang – Major Chie – Digital Danboi – Paul Jatayna – 糸秀稀 – Brando Umali – DJ Wallys – Red-i – Bruder XX XX

(MAKATI)

7:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE
15 Go Time! Robin Nievera, Bita and the Botfliesm Carousel Casualties, Champagne Drive, Memphiis Upperhouse, Uptown Trade, Taguig 9:00 AM ₱ 250
15 Play 4 Sale Sandwich, Imago, Pedicab, July XIV, Pinkmen Saguijo, Makati 8:00 PM ₱ 250
16 Acer Day Concert IV of Spades, Moira dela Torre Eton Centris

(QC)

5:00 PM FIND OUT AT THE VENUE!
16 MUSIC IS LIFE: An Acoustic Battle Eevee, The Ridleys, Fatima Loo, Musico, Tease Urban Flavors

(QC)

5:00 PM ₱ 150
18 Jo.E & Aerone Mondoza Acoustic Night Jo. E & Aerone Mendoza Music Hall

Metrowalk

(PASIG)

9:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE
18 Mow’s Open Siomaic Stand-up comedians Mow’s, QC 9:30 PM Free!
18 ACOUSTOEKE open mic Ria Bautista, Talata, Laura, Tevanny, Olivia’s Curse, Fiona Upperhouse, BGC Find out at the venue!
18 The Vater Launch Party Spongecola, Brisom, Memphiis , Milesexperiences, Rubberpool,Soapdish, Tanya Tanya Markova The 70’s Bistro, QC 7:00 PM 300
19 Indie Ground Circuit Keiko Necesario, Over October, Nathan & Mercury, JCBX, Clarene Romea, Jorik Katalbas Route 196 Katipunan QC 9:00 PM 250
19 San Miguel Oktoberfest: Reese Lansangan X Ransom Collective Reese Lansangan, Ransom Collective Mow’s QC 8:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE, FREE BEER!
19 Powerpop Girls Moonstar88, Imago, Graenote, Th Vowels They Orbit The 70’s Bistro, QC 9:00 PM ₱ 350
19 San Miguel OktoberPHest: Clara Benin X Munimuni Clara Benin, Munimuni XX XX 9:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE, FREE BEER!
19 Hugot Autotelic, I Belong to the Zoo, Munimuni, SUD Saguijo

(MAKATI)

9:00 PM ₱ 300
19 Kim Molina Kim Molina Music Hall

Metrowalk

(PASIG)

9:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE
20 What Happens to A Dream? Vol. One / A Chapbook Launch Ian Penn, Hanna + Gabi, The Geeks Philippines, Covert, Pamphleteer, The Borrachos Route 196

(QC)

9:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE
20 Jean Kiley and RJ dela Fuente Jean Kiley and RJ dela Fuente Music Hall

Metrowalk

(PASIG)

9:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE
20 #HINDIEMANILA GIG SERIES #22TOUR Vincent Eco, Wonggoys,

Mary Anchit,

The Metro Fantastic,

Over October

Saguijo

(MAKATI)

9:00 PM FIND OUT AT THE VENUE!
21 Baktubaktubak MilesExperience, Juan Karlos, She’s Only Sixteen, Carousel Casualties, Taken by Cars, Turn Me On Holly Mow’s

(QC)

8:00 PM ₱ 200
21 The Juans The Juans Music Hall

Metrowalk

(PASIG)

9:00 PM ₱ 200
21 Horizon’s Night Rouge, New Element, Asia&Asiano The 70’s Bistro, QC FIND OUT AT THE 70’s BISTRO OFFICIAL FACEBOOK PAGE! ₱ 250
21 Yellow Room Night I Belong to the Zoo, Leanne and Naara, Mayonnaise, Sandiwa, Sleep Alley Saguijo Makati 8:00 PM ₱ 250
22 All The Way Up Round 6 &  7 JUDGES (Round 6): Jhuven Aguilan
Laurence Chua (Rockboi) 
Young JVJUDGES (Round 7): Bianca Rufino
Mannex Manhattan
Kenjhons Serrano
HOST: Victor Pring
URBN (QC) Round 6

12:00- 5:00 PM

Round 7

6:00- 9:00 PM

Just downlaod the AfterParty app, and show us your phone!
22 A Lani Morisette Musical Journey Lani Misalucha, Moira dela Torre Solaire Resort & Casino

(Paranaque City)

8:00 PM ₱6,000 – V I P

₱5,000 – Zone A

₱4,000 – Zone B

₱3,000 – Premium Gold

₱2,000 – Zone C

₱1,000 – Zone D

22 Revolver x Think Things Through Carousel Casualties, Cheats, Domsh Ursolino, MilesExperience, Paper Moon, etc. Saguijo Makati 9:00 PM 300
22 #HindieManila Gig Series Vincent Eco, I belong to the Zoo, Wonggoys, Sasaya, Ella Melendez, Mary Anchit Upperhouse, BGC 8:00 PM ₱ 250
25 Jex de Castro Jex de Castro Music Hall

Metrowalk

(PASIG)

9:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE
26 Katrina Velarde Katrina Velarde Music Hall

Metrowalk

(PASIG)

9:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE
27 Mad Fest A night of big OPM bands Circuit Makati 4:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE, FREE BEER!
27 The SlickMaster’s Files x At The Back MNL: Prelude to 28 Autotelic, Brisom, Tanya Markova, Bita and the Botflies, Carousel Casualities, Gian Bernal, KIIT, Stories and Alibis, Dating May Mow’s

(QC)

7:00 PM ₱250 before 9pm

₱300 from 9pm onwards

27 AFTER 5 AFTER 5 Music Hall

Metrowalk

(PASIG)

9:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE
28 Jensen Kyra Birthday Show Jensen Kyra Music Hall

Metrowalk

(PASIG)

9:00 PM FREE ENTRANCE
29 All The Way Up Round 8 JUDGES: Diva Montelaba, Laurence Chua, Loonyo; HOST: Victor Pring URBN (QC) 6:00 PM Just downlaod the AfterParty app, and show us your phone!
29 Seventeen Live in Manila Seventeen (KPOP) Mall of Asia Arena 7:30 PM 12,500 (Standing A, B, Seated C, VIP Seated) *Includes Raffle to Soundcheck & Send Off Activity

10,500 (Lower Box A)

8,500 (Lower Box B)

6,500 (Lower Box C)

4,500 (Upper Box A)

3,500 (Upper Box B)

2,500 (GENERAL Ad)

1,500 (GENERIC Ad)

* Ticketing charges apply

29 Unique Salonga Grandma Tour Unique Salonga, Earl Generao, Bita and the Botflies, Rice Lucido KIA Theater (QC) 8:00 PM ₱ 3,922 – VVIP

₱ 2,650 – VIP

₱ 2,120 – ORCHESTRA

₱ 1, 272 – LOGE

₱ 848 – BALCONY

29 Furiosa X Sadfest: A Benefit Gig for the Cats of Technohub Calix X skinxbones, Forestille, Grandi Oso, Kapitan Kulam, Ploverstream, The Beauty of Doubt, The Rave Tapes, Turntides, Washingtin Drama Club Mow’s

(QC)

6:00 PM FIND OUT AT THE VENUE!
29 End of an Era: B-side Cosing Party STAY TUNED FOR MORE DETAILS! B-side Makati 5:00 PM FIND OUT AT B-SIDE’s OFFICIAL FACEBOOK PAGE!
RESCHEDULED EVENTS
October

6

Go Time! Robin Nievera, Bita and the Botfliesm Carousel Casualties, Champagne Drive, Memphiis Upperhouse, Uptown Trade, Taguig 9:00 AM ₱ 250
October

8

Acer Day Concert IV of Spades, Moira dela Torre Eton Centris

(QC)

FIND OUT AT ACER’S OFFICIAL FACEBOOK PAGE!

Think your event should be on our second half of September list? Tell us about it on Facebook and Twitter @UDoUPh, so we can add it on the best events in Manila list you’ve ever seen!